06-10-2077
United Baseball League
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2077 Season Matchup
Toronto Blue Jays
5th place, 28-31
4 vs. 5 Boston Red Sox
4th place, 29-29
Box Scores
Apr 11, 2077: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto010110010   480
Boston00341010X   9132
W: E. Gore L: S. LeBlanc S: J. Lyons
HR - TOR: A. Martínez BOS: C. Cook
Apr 12, 2077: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto100013000   580
Boston100010000   230
W: D. Pearson L: J. Lyons S: L. Branch
HR - TOR: J. Mendoza BOS: G. Acuña, J. Ledezma
Apr 13, 2077: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto100230001   7120
Boston100100100   392
W: R. Pérez L: S. Papp S: T. Mori
HR - TOR: J. Mendoza, F. Herrera BOS: J. McDaniel, L. Román
May 6, 2077: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto000100000   171
Boston00200001X   351
W: M. Maes L: J. Beltrán S: J. Lyons
May 7, 2077: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto000021001   471
Boston000030000   350
W: R. Montaño L: B. Wright S: L. Branch
HR - TOR: J. Gallegos, A. Martínez
May 8, 2077: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Toronto100100030   581
Boston10114100X   891
W: E. Gore L: S. LeBlanc S: R. Boyd
HR - TOR: O. McCann BOS: L. Moyer, A. Ramos (2)
May 16, 2077: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Boston200000020   470
Toronto20120000X   5110
W: J. Beltrán L: D. Faulkner S: L. Branch
HR - BOS: J. Herrera (2), L. Román (2) TOR: J. Ramírez, O. McCann
May 17, 2077: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Boston201000160   10100
Toronto100101000   3100
W: H. Immerrechts L: J. Romero S: M. Maes
HR - BOS: J. Herrera, L. Román (2) TOR: J. Gallegos
May 18, 2077: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Boston101110012   7130
Toronto200000001   352
W: R. Lambert L: P. Clemons
HR - BOS: J. Herrera, L. Román TOR: O. McCann, C. Summers (2)
Jul 3, 2077

7:10 pm
Boston Red Sox 29-29, On Road: 11-17
Toronto Blue Jays 28-31, At Home: 14-16
 
 
Jul 4, 2077

7:10 pm
Boston Red Sox 29-29, On Road: 11-17
Toronto Blue Jays 28-31, At Home: 14-16
 
 
Jul 5, 2077

4:05 pm
Boston Red Sox 29-29, On Road: 11-17
Toronto Blue Jays 28-31, At Home: 14-16
 
 
Jul 6, 2077

1:35 pm
Boston Red Sox 29-29, On Road: 11-17
Toronto Blue Jays 28-31, At Home: 14-16
 
 
Aug 19, 2077

7:07 pm
Toronto Blue Jays 28-31, On Road: 14-15
Boston Red Sox 29-29, At Home: 18-12
 
 
Aug 20, 2077

7:07 pm
Toronto Blue Jays 28-31, On Road: 14-15
Boston Red Sox 29-29, At Home: 18-12
 
 
Aug 21, 2077

7:07 pm
Toronto Blue Jays 28-31, On Road: 14-15
Boston Red Sox 29-29, At Home: 18-12
 
 
Sep 26, 2077

7:10 pm
Boston Red Sox 29-29, On Road: 11-17
Toronto Blue Jays 28-31, At Home: 14-16
 
 
Sep 27, 2077

7:10 pm
Boston Red Sox 29-29, On Road: 11-17
Toronto Blue Jays 28-31, At Home: 14-16
 
 
Sep 28, 2077

1:35 pm
Boston Red Sox 29-29, On Road: 11-17
Toronto Blue Jays 28-31, At Home: 14-16
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
José Gallegos, TOR.303410240.924
José Mendoza, TOR.316512260.886
Logan Moyer, BOS.333711160.978
Luther Román, BOS.35312126701.362
Clyde Summers, TOR.3554112401.009
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
José Beltrán, TOR11013.02.08150.85.149
Ernest Gore, BOS20012.02.25110.92.213
Robert Lambert, BOS1009.01.0050.89.129
Manuel Maes, BOS1019.01.0071.00.156
Ramón Montaño, TOR10014.03.8681.07.226
Batting Stats for Catchers
Toronto Blue Jays
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
José Castro517030210.176.399
Armando Martínez512332341.2501.271
Totals1029362551.207.772
Boston Red Sox
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jim McDaniel623281210.348.897
Juan Ledezma616231310.188.798
Totals12394112520.282.856
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Toronto Blue Jays
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jin-u Song934450131.147.393
Totals934450131.147.393
Boston Red Sox
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Luther Román93412126750.3531.348
Totals93412126750.3531.348
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Toronto Blue Jays
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Oscar McCann938883621.211.697
Totals938883621.211.697
Boston Red Sox
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Lanzo Pizzul931240265.129.392
Totals931240265.129.392
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Toronto Blue Jays
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
José Gallegos9334102430.303.907
Totals9334102430.303.907
Boston Red Sox
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gilberto Acuña8333101720.303.828
Totals8333101720.303.828
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Toronto Blue Jays
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Armando Gómez930160241.200.561
Totals930160241.200.561
Boston Red Sox
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
António Ramos827742284.148.713
Totals827742284.148.713
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Toronto Blue Jays
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Julián Ramírez938291430.237.687
Totals938291430.237.687
Boston Red Sox
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Bob Coker518220030.111.349
Juan Herrera314464900.4291.786
Jim von Mayer311020000.182.364
Mario Portillo!310320100.200.600
Totals145391241030.226.777
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Toronto Blue Jays
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Francisco Herrera833671211.212.599
Jason Todd49020120.222.586
Totals1242691331.214.600
Boston Red Sox
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Logan Moyer9337111620.333.977
Dan Hutchison52000000.000.000
Totals14357111620.314.923
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Toronto Blue Jays
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Clyde Summers8314112430.355.992
Totals8314112430.355.992
Boston Red Sox
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Raymond GiassonDL517130120.176.440
Carlos Castillo27100011.000.125
Totals724230131.125.347
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Toronto Blue Jays
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
José Mendoza9385122610.316.886
Totals9385122610.316.886
Boston Red Sox
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Chad CookAA518251411.278.871
Walt Bruce28120010.250.708
Totals726371421.269.821
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Toronto Blue Jays
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Ramón Montaño2210014.083.86.93.226
José Beltrán!2211013.0152.08.85.149
Scot LeBlancDL220208.7312.462.31.333
Darryl Pearson111007.032.57.71.130
Ramiro Pérez111007.063.861.43.259
Totals8843049.7354.711.19.222
Boston Red Sox
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Ernest Gore2220012.0112.25.92.213
Hakon Immerrechts2210012.0124.501.67.283
Duane Faulkner110105.019.002.20.375
Steve Papp110105.049.002.00.370
Totals6632034.0285.031.53.292
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Toronto Blue Jays
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Alejandro Vega300008.045.621.88.286
Pete Clemons310106.335.681.74.357
Tsumemasa Mori400014.024.501.50.333
Juan Halime200003.3313.501.50.250
José Romero200103.3310.803.30.308
Pepe Colón10000.3027.00.00.000
Totals15102125.3157.461.89.308
Boston Red Sox
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Robert Lambert211009.051.00.89.129
Manuel MaesDL211019.071.001.00.156
John LyonsA500126.0512.002.00.333
Bob Wright400105.743.181.59.292
Eric Price310005.353.38.94.167
Orlando Gonzáles400004.751.93.64.125
Roy Boyd200014.040.00.75.231
Raúl Delvalle!100001.720.001.20.167
Carlos Matos10000.700.00.00.000
Totals24322446.0372.931.11.201
Pitching Stats for Closers
Toronto Blue Jays
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Lee Branch300033.030.00.00.000
Totals300033.030.00.00.000
Boston Red Sox
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000.000.00.00.000
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP16 v.3.16.1.ubl
Wednesday, May 22nd, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.