Primary Batting
PlayerGGSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWARBABIPwOBAOPS+
FosterFredFred Foster1491476179617545618774890195.284.337.464.8012.9.307.346114
VelaJesúsJesús Vela149148556551563701281208400.281.311.412.7231.7.310.31594
NakashimaAkihisaAkihisa Nakashima138136532871593721674587361.299.381.466.8472.3.321.369128
MartinBillBill Martin14013351075139263411085614110.273.356.577.9323.3.295.385147
NortonCliffordClifford Norton1151134605910613714511761303.230.260.380.6410.0.238.27371
RomeroAlejandroAlejandro Romero124122436641082102068369500.248.309.434.742-0.1.269.31898
LongWillisWillis Long9594399539023111461484302.226.275.371.6460.4.256.28373
DuffSamSam Duff1009937370981772062587403.263.367.507.8742.9.274.370134
PriceJoeJoe Price837431447952631271525344.303.334.414.7481.0.326.326102
TurnerJimJim Turner787431147951511045143000.306.342.457.7992.0.313.346114
BenítezMiguelMiguel Benítez85792883782271427405101.285.380.427.8072.0.335.354119
MeddersRonnieRonnie Medders113712674354141724145993.202.259.341.599-1.3.228.26361
CorralChristianChristian Corral5237156214380421152810.276.337.404.7410.2.312.324100
ChacónRamónRamón Chacón31311121030501691101.268.320.339.659-0.5.287.28379
HernándezIvánIván Hernández23238010184152092001.225.323.488.8100.5.232.346115
DelgadoTonyTony Delgado1818727173151281216.236.329.514.8430.3.218.360124
AbreuLúcioLúcio Abreu105191620031400.316.350.421.7710.2.400.340108
Player Totals15031404550278214713233418975243294213130.267.328.442.77018.0.291.332107

Secondary Batting
PlayerGGSPAPIPAXBHIBBDPCIHR/H%AB/HRPwrSpdRCRC27LWBB/KWPAR/GSBCSSB%ISO
FosterFredFred Foster1491476703.5669119010.334.318.593.43.512.90.531.410.6419579.2.180
VelaJesúsJesús Vela1491485883.164901907.746.30.066.62.5-7.90.240.660.3700.131
NakashimaAkihisaAkihisa Nakashima1381366073.7555319010.133.38.794.13.521.60.793.850.636185.7.167
MartinBillBill Martin1401335823.8170612029.512.42.0104.83.934.10.403.710.5410100.0.304
NortonCliffordClifford Norton1151134813.1634210013.232.919.145.71.7-11.70.28-1.930.5130390.9.150
RomeroAlejandroAlejandro Romero1241224833.8541211018.521.80.057.82.1-0.90.38-0.030.5200.186
LongWillisWillis Long95944333.3635010012.236.316.142.91.6-7.10.17-0.510.5630293.8.145
DuffSamSam Duff100994444.4144313020.418.70.068.92.616.70.781.650.70030.0.244
PriceJoeJoe Price83743323.16300901.1314.01.944.71.77.50.600.090.5734489.5.112
TurnerJimJim Turner78743303.2826113010.531.10.044.51.63.00.47-0.030.6000.151
BenítezMiguelMiguel Benítez85793324.103232004.972.00.042.31.62.50.780.320.44010.0.142
MeddersRonnieRonnie Medders113712953.412208113.038.17.923.00.9-13.80.24-1.130.389375.0.139
CorralChristianChristian Corral52371723.94121209.339.01.622.00.81.40.540.230.4010100.0.128
ChacónRamónRamón Chacón31311233.1762603.3112.00.010.60.4-5.10.82-0.050.32010.0.071
HernándezIvánIván Hernández2323933.831000027.816.00.013.30.52.30.450.940.43010.0.263
DelgadoTonyTony Delgado1818824.45900029.414.41.710.30.40.40.670.480.391614.3.278
AbreuLúcioLúcio Abreu105203.5020000.02.90.10.40.250.230.1000.105
Player Totals1503140460673.6154624171112.929.1154.7781.028.956.30.469.880.521313081.4.174