Primary Batting
PlayerGGSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWARBABIPwOBAOPS+
KennedyRonaldRonald Kennedy14914861596192361735742284017.312.362.441.8032.3.321.350116
VázquezJoséJosé Vázquez144143572851683010118032613915.294.334.439.7731.1.312.334107
ToddDennisDennis Todd1461465367413114132476431241315.244.306.453.7591.6.274.325102
TorresLuis ManuelLuis Manuel Torres13013052666136212331012815202.259.296.494.7911.9.300.332109
TorrezCristoCristo Torrez133126493751301942271448532.264.327.452.7791.5.277.329108
NavarroFranciscoFrancisco Navarro119117434561273331469268200.293.333.479.8122.7.332.349116
MontésJaimeJaime Montés12311241464111304156548852710.268.353.469.8221.6.301.353120
MeyerBentonBenton Meyer105994026413426596224263310.333.371.490.8612.0.339.373131
NelsonChrisChris Nelson747428437731006281835268.257.298.356.6540.6.272.29077
CoronadoDanDan Coronado75742733471813211222149.260.293.330.623-0.4.271.27769
SantosOrlandoOrlando Santos847026240661741315653162.252.385.359.7440.7.310.338104
ShawRickRick Shaw5953218406212352714333910.284.332.436.7681.3.312.332106
ValdézJoséJosé Valdéz63531942649110832193100.253.324.433.7570.8.263.331103
McLeodKentKent McLeod302285722010661842.259.308.282.590-0.1.328.27262
SheltonLanceLance Shelton13124661130273601.239.269.435.704-0.2.220.29286
WilsonAllenAllen Wilson1593351240187421.364.475.5761.0510.5.393.456183
TurnerArtieArtie Turner118327713262400.219.265.625.8900.1.192.358130
CockxCesarCesar Cockx108313610243600.194.265.419.684-0.0.174.29481
VélezJoséJosé Vélez65221910010400.409.409.455.8640.1.500.384134
HerreraJuanJuan Herrera33131210020300.154.154.231.385-0.1.200.1652
MoránEmílioEmílio Morán2162300000220.500.500.5001.0000.1.750.450173
Player Totals149414135491789152227870161754427864258104.277.332.441.77317.9.302.334107

Secondary Batting
PlayerGGSPAPIPAXBHIBBDPCIHR/H%AB/HRPwrSpdRCRC27LWBB/KWPAR/GSBCSSB%ISO
KennedyRonaldRonald Kennedy1491486733.275612201.6205.05.693.53.514.61.501.310.64401770.2.129
VázquezJoséJosé Vázquez1441436113.475121106.652.017.282.13.010.40.52-0.080.59391572.2.145
ToddDennisDennis Todd1461465863.6351111018.322.316.968.72.5-2.10.35-0.230.51131546.4.209
TorresLuis ManuelLuis Manuel Torres1301305573.9856211024.315.90.073.22.74.40.180.390.51020.0.236
TorrezCristoCristo Torrez1331265453.634569016.922.45.372.82.77.10.521.410.563260.0.189
NavarroFranciscoFrancisco Navarro1191174633.6250026011.031.00.059.72.21.90.321.670.4700.187
MontésJaimeJaime Montés1231124773.934927113.527.619.371.42.617.60.561.610.52271073.0.201
MeyerBentonBenton Meyer105994293.38400406.744.714.174.92.823.90.922.910.61331076.7.157
NelsonChrisChris Nelson74743053.59160908.247.39.829.31.1-6.40.510.310.5026876.5.099
CoronadoDanDan Coronado75742913.25120704.291.04.924.40.9-12.30.55-0.930.4514960.9.070
SantosOrlandoOrlando Santos84703234.72222601.5262.01.942.51.68.91.060.310.4816288.9.107
ShawRickRick Shaw59532393.72200008.143.68.935.21.310.90.420.950.68391079.6.151
ValdézJoséJosé Valdéz63532163.801908016.324.30.025.81.0-0.60.610.080.4100.180
McLeodKentKent McLeod3022913.6710300.00.07.00.3-4.70.33-0.530.234266.7.024
SheltonLanceLance Shelton1312523.12500018.223.00.05.60.2-0.70.50-0.260.46010.0.196
WilsonAllenAllen Wilson159404.0350008.333.01.39.80.44.71.751.010.332166.7.212
TurnerArtieArtie Turner118343.06601028.616.00.04.80.21.00.500.330.6400.406
CockxCesarCesar Cockx108343.38302033.315.50.02.80.1-1.40.50-0.350.3000.226
VélezJoséJosé Vélez65223.7310200.03.20.10.20.00-0.100.1700.046
HerreraJuanJuan Herrera33134.0810000.00.50.0-1.60.00-0.020.3300.077
MoránEmílioEmílio Morán2164.3300000.00.02.00.11.20.000.081.0020100.0.000
Player Totals1494141360073.6550916139110.634.1198.3785.929.177.20.499.840.5325810471.3.164