Primary Batting
PlayerGGSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWARBABIPwOBAOPS+
FranciscoPedroPedro Francisco1501505879717428918738612721.296.394.467.8603.9.351.376120
RíosJuanJuan Ríos147146551671422272081201404010.258.290.432.7222.5.308.31081
MartínezMikeMike Martínez14914952673133371957405200.253.314.378.6922.4.265.30777
DuránJesúsJesús Durán127123476611252689432984194.263.308.408.7160.9.302.31081
MooreChadChad Moore117117467681212212259469000.259.330.452.7811.2.276.33498
HernándezValentínValentín Hernández12011242968123903185595900.287.380.525.9054.4.268.387129
McKayJodyJody McKay989641353127367853194900.308.348.487.8352.2.332.360111
VelaCésarCésar Vela9994356571002312161478500.281.363.528.8911.9.314.378124
MorganGeorgeGeorge Morgan727027936851421344245000.305.368.509.8772.1.333.377122
ArrerondoSalvadorSalvador Arrerondo84682673777142532293911.288.359.412.7711.2.321.33797
CunninghamMikeMike Cunningham5147188275762423174182.303.361.420.7810.6.371.347100
CobbArtieArtie Cobb51511822440110422163821.220.289.346.635-0.8.255.27662
VegaRománRomán Vega9139138184072418192972.290.380.457.8361.1.343.367113
RománMiguelMiguel Román3531118172632414113020.220.292.381.6740.2.262.29771
SheltonLanceLance Shelton272611714328151441500.274.303.487.7910.1.278.33198
GarcíaHéctorHéctor García353211514297011392211.252.304.339.643-0.4.301.28265
HerreraJuanJuan Herrera272710611201172293600.189.250.415.665-0.5.203.27766
ScottBobbyBobby Scott131348810202115820.208.283.375.658-0.0.211.27767
WoodsLouLou Woods96316710043500.226.294.258.552-0.0.269.25944
ChávezMiguelMiguel Chávez86273711033100.259.333.370.7040.0.269.31581
StewartTerryTerry Stewart3181210000200.250.250.375.625-0.0.333.26857
OlsonMikeMike Olson1010000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0.000.000-100
Player Totals15141404543076014772794718773249510028422.272.338.444.78222.9.302.33998

Secondary Batting
PlayerGGSPAPIPAXBHIBBDPCIHR/H%AB/HRPwrSpdRCRC27LWBB/KWPAR/GSBCSSB%ISO
FranciscoPedroPedro Francisco1501506904.1755112010.332.63.6113.04.231.60.682.620.652166.7.170
RíosJuanJuan Ríos1471465833.554902014.127.626.772.32.75.00.14-0.440.46401080.0.174
MartínezMikeMike Martínez1491495773.40470906.858.40.063.52.4-7.50.770.370.4900.126
DuránJesúsJesús Durán1271235123.51431507.252.912.261.92.30.80.35-0.860.4819482.6.145
MooreChadChad Moore1171175223.6245420018.221.20.065.62.42.40.51-0.780.5800.193
HernándezValentínValentín Hernández1201125003.8840217025.213.80.084.43.124.21.002.440.5700.238
McKayJodyJody McKay98964423.235101006.351.60.068.12.512.60.393.270.5400.179
VelaCésarCésar Vela99944053.7645218021.017.00.063.92.415.00.552.780.5800.247
MorganGeorgeGeorge Morgan72703073.5229110015.321.50.050.01.911.80.480.920.5000.204
ArrerondoSalvadorSalvador Arrerondo84683033.95210706.553.41.739.71.53.50.74-0.730.441150.0.124
CunninghamMikeMike Cunningham51472053.76120607.047.05.328.21.03.80.410.210.538280.0.117
CobbArtieArtie Cobb51512013.601525010.045.52.717.80.7-7.30.42-0.820.472166.7.126
VegaRománRomán Vega91391593.891302010.034.55.125.50.97.20.660.540.207277.8.167
RománMiguelMiguel Román35311303.46908015.429.52.711.30.4-4.90.37-0.590.4920100.0.161
SheltonLanceLance Shelton27261223.281411015.623.40.017.10.61.90.270.360.5200.214
GarcíaHéctorHéctor García35321253.5081303.5115.01.011.50.4-4.30.41-1.060.401150.0.087
HerreraJuanJuan Herrera27271163.55912035.015.10.010.80.4-3.50.25-0.670.4100.226
ScottBobbyBobby Scott1313533.49410020.024.02.05.70.2-0.50.63-0.080.6220100.0.167
WoodsLouLou Woods96344.2110100.02.30.1-2.10.600.020.6700.032
ChávezMiguelMiguel Chávez86302.8320000.03.60.10.03.00-0.160.3800.111
StewartTerryTerry Stewart3184.3810000.00.80.0-0.30.000.080.3300.125
OlsonMikeMike Olson1013.0000000.00.0-0.3-0.000.0000.000
Player Totals1514140460253.6651317138012.729.0115.9812.330.189.10.497.410.50842279.3.172