Pitcher
PlayerGGSIPTCPOAEDPTPFld%ZRZR/sEffRng/GRng/9
MontañoRamónRamón Montaño121279.112570001.000-0.25-4.431.081.001.36
BeltránJoséJosé Beltrán121271.18260001.000-0.02-0.351.280.671.01
PearsonDarrylDarryl Pearson111163.11229100.917-0.43-9.660.971.001.56
TorresPedroPedro Torres11747.0715100.857-0.24-7.271.080.551.15
PérezRamiroRamiro Pérez8846.1917110.889+0.12+3.691.081.001.55
HalimeJuanJuan Halime14140.06060001.000+0.16+5.751.080.431.35
LeBlancScotScot LeBlanc7736.25140001.000-0.82-32.010.870.711.23
VegaAlejandroAlejandro Vega12033.25140001.000-0.18-7.821.070.421.34
ClemonsPetePete Clemons18128.05230001.000-0.57-28.610.820.281.61
BranchLeeLee Branch25025.11100001.000-0.16-8.800.040.36
MoriTsumemasaTsumemasa Mori16017.13210001.000-0.26-21.191.070.191.56
ColónPepePepe Colón15016.1623100.833-0.40-35.120.870.332.76
JuCheungCheung Ju809.11010001.000-0.21-32.741.070.130.96
RomeroJoséJosé Romero609.01010001.000-0.49-75.510.570.171.00
Player Totals17559523.0812057410.951-3.75-10.121.000.441.33

Catcher
PlayerGGSIPTCPOAEDPTPFld%ZRZR/sSBCSCS%cERA
CastroJoséJosé Castro3331277.120817828220.990-0.13-0.65371021.34.58
MartínezArmandoArmando Martínez2828245.219016719410.979-0.85-4.85371021.35.35
Player Totals6159523.039834547630.985-0.98-2.62742021.34.94

First Base
PlayerGGSIPTCPOAEDPTPFld%ZRZR/sEffRng/GRng/9
SongJin-uJin-u Song5757505.0518488291480.998+4.79+13.271.149.079.21
ToddJasonJason Todd2218.0211920201.000+0.32+24.521.0810.5010.50
Player Totals5959523.0539507311500.998+5.10+13.651.009.129.26

Second Base
PlayerGGSIPTCPOAEDPTPFld%ZRZR/sEffRng/GRng/9
McCannOscarOscar McCann5554481.02551061454420.984+0.28+0.811.024.564.70
McCrayJamesJames McCray5542.02712150201.000-0.51-17.151.015.405.79
Player Totals6059523.02821181604440.986-0.23-0.631.004.634.78

Third Base
PlayerGGSIPTCPOAEDPTPFld%ZRZR/sEffRng/GRng/9
GallegosJoséJosé Gallegos5555486.0140261086140.957+0.15+0.431.012.442.48
McCrayJamesJames McCray6437.010190201.000-0.14-5.311.031.672.43
Player Totals6159523.0150271176160.960+0.01+0.021.002.362.48

Shortstop
PlayerGGSIPTCPOAEDPTPFld%ZRZR/sEffRng/GRng/9
GómezArmandoArmando Gómez5555483.2246731667310.972+1.48+4.281.024.354.45
McCrayJamesJames McCray5439.1238150301.000+0.53+18.991.034.605.26
Player Totals6059523.0269811817340.974+2.01+5.381.004.374.51

Left Field
PlayerGGSIPTCPOAEDPTPFld%ZRZR/sEffRng/GRng/9
RamírezJuliánJulián Ramírez5555487.112011820001.000+1.51+4.341.022.182.22
ToddJasonJason Todd4435.2101000001.000+0.22+8.990.982.502.52
Player Totals5959523.013012820001.000+1.74+4.651.002.202.24

Center Field
PlayerGGSIPTCPOAEDPTPFld%ZRZR/sEffRng/GRng/9
HerreraFranciscoFrancisco Herrera5251449.018517960201.000+0.50+1.561.033.563.71
ToddJasonJason Todd10874.0202000001.000-0.70-13.251.002.002.43
Player Totals6259523.020519960201.000-0.20-0.531.003.313.53

Right Field
PlayerGGSIPTCPOAEDPTPFld%ZRZR/sEffRng/GRng/9
SummersClydeClyde Summers5151450.012712520001.000+2.01+6.261.032.492.54
ToddJasonJason Todd9873.020190100.950-0.44-8.390.992.112.34
Player Totals6059523.01471442100.993+1.58+4.221.002.432.51